All Hands On Deck - Meet the Management Team

Blaine Williams-Manager_sq

Blaine Williams

Mike Mathews_sqMike Mathews


Director
Airport Department



ray covingtonRay Covington

Director/Warden

no image availableDavid Boyd

Director
Jeff Hale-Human Resources Director_sq

Jeff Hale

kent kilpatrick

Kent Kilpatrick


Director
Leisure Services Department
Chief_Spruill_Uniform_sq

Cleveland Spruill


Police Chief
Police Department
Suki Janssen_sq

Susan "Suki" Janssen

Director
Kirk Dunagan_sq

Kirk Dunagan

Chief Appraiser
Niki Jones

Niki Jones

Kristall Barber_sqKristall Barber


Director
Animal Services



andrew saunders

Andrew Saunders

Director
no image available

Jeff Scarbrough

Fire Chief
Joseph DAngelo_sqjpg

Joseph D'Angelo

Chief Data Officer
Krystle Cobran-Inclusion Officer_sq

Krystle Cobran

Inclusion Officer
nyatuame_square

Patrice Nyatuame

OD Administrator
Jeff Montgomery-PIO_sq

Jeff Montgomery

Public Information Officer

robert cheshireRobert Cheshire

Capital Projects Director
stephen_bailey

Stephen Bailey

Interim Director
Josh Edwards-Asst Manager_sq

Josh Edwards

Jackie Dallas_sqJackie Dallas

Department Director/County Extension Coordinator/FACS Agent
Ilka McConnell-Economic Development Director_sq

Ilka McConnell

Hayley Banerjee.HCD Department Director_sq

Hayley Banerjee

travis cooperTravis Cooper

Chief Information Officer
no image available

Brad Griffin

Director
no image available
Hollis Terry, IV
Interim Director
Mike Wharton_sq

Mike Wharton

Sustainability Officer
no image available

Pat Hale

Interim Director
Meet the Other Appointed ACCGov Officials
Judd Drake-Attorney_sq

Judd Drake

County Attorney
Attorney's Office
jean_spratlin_sq

Jean Spratlin

Clerk
no image available

Vacant

Internal Auditor
Meet the Judges and Officers of the Courts
no image available

Amanda Trimble


Chief Judge
Juvenile Court
Elected Official
no image available

Susan Schaffer


Judge
Probate Court
Elected Official

no image availableDeborah Gonzalez

District Attorney
Western Judicial Circuit 
Office of the District Attorney
Elected Official/State Employee
no image available

Beverly Logan

Clerk of Superior/State Courts

Judge Barron_sqPatricia Barron

Chief Judge
Magistrate Court
Elected Official
no image available

Ethelyn Simpson

Chief Judge
State Court
Elected Official

TJ Bement_sq

T.J. Bement

District Court Administrator
Western Judicial Circuit
Superior Court
Elected Official/State Employee
elisa_zarate_right_2

Elisa Zarate

Court Administrator
Western Judicial Circuit
ryan hope_sq

Ryan Hope


Judge
Municipal Court
Elected Official
Eric Norris_sq

Eric Norris

Chief Judge
Western Judicial Circuit
Superior Court
Elected Official/State Employee
cr chisholm

C.R. Chisholm, Jr.

Solicitor General
Solicitor General's Office
Elected Official

no image availableMark Pulliam

Chief Probation Officer
Probation Services
for Superior Court
 Not Elected
Meet the Other Elected Officials
no image available

Sonny Wilson

Coroner
Coroner's Office
Elected Official
no image available

John Q. Williams

Sheriff
Sheriff's Office
Elected Official
toni meadow

Toni Meadow

Tax Commissioner
Tax Commissioner's Office
Elected Official